Due to the Coronavirus, we are not accepting customer pickups until sometime in April. Thank you for your patience.
Policies Contact Us Lip Balm Directions Register
lipbalmtubes.com

Rice Bran Oil 

Rice Bran Oil

Extracted from rice husks, this oil creates a soap that is similar in consistency to soaps made with olive oil. Also ideal for use in facial products as it is non-greasy, absorbs quickly, and contains high concentrations of tocopherol, commonly known as Vitamin E. . Rice bran oil is rich in saturated, monounsaturated, and polyunsaturated fats.

Melting Point: liquid at room temp

Color: yellow

Odor: slighty earthy

Viscosity: typical and characteristic of carrier oils

All Natural

Shelf life: 24 months from purchase

INCI: Oryza Sativa Bran Oil

Price: $3.99

 
size:
Quantity:

Add to cart          Add to wish list


Share this product with a Friend  
 
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's e-mail: *

Type the characters you see in the picture. (If you do not see any picture here, please enable images in your web browser options and refresh this page):

Get a different code

Send to friend
 

Copyright © 2007-2020 Lip Balm Tubes | links | site map