Due to the Coronavirus, we are not accepting customer pickups until sometime in April. Thank you for your patience.
Policies Contact Us Lip Balm Directions Register
lipbalmtubes.com

Mango Butter 

Mango Butter

Mango Butter is extracted from the fruit kernel of the mango tree. This butter is high in non-saponifiables which makes it ideal for use in cold-process soap. Other suggested uses include sugar scrubs, lotions, moisturizers, and more. Ideal for dry or damaged skin and a perfect additive to your lotions, creams, scrubs, and more.

Melting Point: 86F

Appearance: creamy white

Odor: odorless

Shelf Life: Up to 2 years if stored in a cool, dry area protected from heat, moisture and light.

Uses: lip balm recipes, cold process soaps, body butters, lotions, salt scrubs, sugar scrubs and other toiletries.

INCI: Mangifera Indica Seed Butter

Price: $9.65

 
Size:
Quantity:

Add to cart          Add to wish list


Share this product with a Friend  
 
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's e-mail: *

Type the characters you see in the picture. (If you do not see any picture here, please enable images in your web browser options and refresh this page):

Get a different code

Send to friend
 

Copyright © 2007-2020 Lip Balm Tubes | links | site map