Policies Contact Us Lip Balm Directions Register
lipbalmtubes.com

Coconut Oil 76° 

Coconut Oil 76°

76 Degree Coconut Oil is a fantastic ingredient in making lip balm, lip base, and body butters. Coconut Oil is one of the most common raw materials used in making soap and toiletries. It comes from the seeds of the Cocos Nucifera and is cultivated primarily from South America and the Philippines.

SAP VALUE KOH / NaOH: .2660 -- .181

INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

Color: off white

Odor: slight aroma

Viscosity: Coconut oil is a solid at room temperature - when warmed it becomes a liquid with a medium viscosity.

All Natural

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. This extraction method yields higher quality oil (more vitamins, minerals, etc.) compared to extraction methods which use chemicals and/or heat. Cold Pressed Coconut Oil is the highest quality Coconut Oil you can purchase.

Shelf life: 12-18 months from purchase

Storage: Best stored in solid form below 76° F.

Customers who purchased 76° Coconut Oil also purchased lip balm pots, lip tubes, and lip balm jars.

Price: $4.95

 
size:
Quantity:

Add to cart          Add to wish list


Share this product with a Friend  
 
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's e-mail: *

Type the characters you see in the picture. (If you do not see any picture here, please enable images in your web browser options and refresh this page):

Get a different code

Send to friend
 

Copyright © 2007-2019 Lip Balm Tubes | links | site map